Poland Business Visa Assistance
5 (100%) 2 votes

Polish Business Visa assistance

Polish business visas remain to be very popular among foreigners who want to start their business in the Eastern Europe. We assist our clients in obtaining of a Schengen (Poland) business visa. Since we consider this procedure in a responsible manner, the process will take minimum of time.

The business visa to Poland will let you travelling, setting up business and being in Poland and the Schengen zone countries without or with minimum restrictions. We will assume responsibility for EU business visa processing documents. Good knowledge of the Polish law allows us to manage this procedure quickly and in a qualitative manner, so Polish business visa process does not take much time. We do not postpone our work – we do it now and do it well!

How to get the Polish Business Visa?

There are some Polish business visa requirements: in order to get a temporary or a permanent business visa to Poland. First of all, you need to get a business visa invitation letter approved by the Migration Department. To prepare such an invitation, we will need to have the following information:

  • Harmonized visa application form completed and signed by the applicant;
  • Travel document valid for at least three months after the intended date of (last) departure from the Schengen area, containing at least two blank pages and issued within the previous ten years;
  • Photograph; Visa fee; Your e-mail; Your address;
  • Travel medical insurance covering the entire period of intended stay (in cases of multiple entry visa – covering the entire period of the first trip), valid for all Schengen States and covering any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgency medical attention, emergency hospital treatment or death during the stay. The minimum coverage must be €30.000;
  • Employees travelling to Poland on business must submit the following documents:Documents proving the purpose of stay along with the confirmation of employment (a letter from the employer), confirmation of accommodation (hotel reservation), proof of sufficient financial means, a valid ID document.
  • Employment contract or your latest 4 months salary slips.
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • No objection/Leave permission letter from employer.
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary.
  • Invitation letter from the company you will be visiting and their detailed address accompanied with the dates of your visit and your plans if any. A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel. If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided. Company registration proofs. Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation

Self-employed people travelling to Poland must also have the following documents

Documents proving the purpose of stay along with the confirmation of private business, confirmation of accommodation (hotel reservation), proof of sufficient financial means, a valid ID document.

  • A copy of your business license (Business registration certificate);
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months;
  • Your business activities description;

Related information with business immigration
• Easy immigration to Lithuania  (★★★★★)
 How to employ a foreigner in Poland?  (★★★★★)
 Residence Permit in Poland?  (★★★)

Need professional advice? Leave us a message!

How does it work?
Submit an enquiry
Receive proposal from many different lawyers
Choose the best proposal from many

 

 

Short Term Polish Schengen Visa

 Type of visas: Schengen visas:
  • Schengen visa;
  • national visa (D).
  • airport transit visa (A);
  • short-stay visa (C).

Visas might be single-entry, dual-entry and multiple-entry visas. An alien may be issued a Schengen visa with limited territorial Visa validity. The visa fee and cost of the procedure vary depending on the type of visa the client needs.

In order to get a Schengen short-stay visa (C) you have to submit your valid passport and copies of your previously received visas to Poland. Note, that the passport must be valid for minimal period of 3 months after the expected return date. Moreover, a proof of sufficient financial means during the period of stay in Poland or legitimate source for receiving it is also required. Among other necessary documents, a hotel reservation for the whole period of the expected stay in the Polish Republic is required. Plesae do not forget to present your flight ticket with flight number and dates specifying entry and exit from the country.

Intending to enter the Republic of Poland for many times, the documents proving the necessity for multiple entries must be submitted. A national visa for a single entry (D) shall be issued to an alien, who has been granted a permit of temporary or permanent residence in the Republic of Poland by the Migration Department under the Ministry of the Interior. A national visa for multiple entries (D) shall be issued if an alien submits the documents proving that he/she intends to enter the Republic of Poland periodically and while his/her main place of residence is in a foreign state and there is no requirement for an alien to get a temporary residence permit in the Republic of Poland.

Among other cases, the Polish business visa may be issued to an alien who periodically comes to the Republic of Poland to work or engage in any other lawful activity and whose main place of residence is in a foreign state. In this case, the visa (D) is issued for a period not exceeding one year.

Where visas are issued?

When filing a visa application or applying for a visa extension, it is necessary to indicate the expected duration of stay in Poland, i.e. to determine the term of visa validity. A foreigner should apply for a Schengen or national visa to the relevant body, i.e. either to a diplomatic mission or a consular post of the Republic of Poland abroad. Or, a foreigner can apply for a visa to a diplomatic mission or a consular post of another Schengen State representing the Republic of Poland abroad. If visiting several Schengen countries, a foreigner must apply at the embassy or consulate of his main destination or of the country he visits first if duration of visiting countries is similar.

VISA CHECKLIST Short-stay Visa (C) (documents required to submit)

1. Polish company documents, which shows that you are director, shareholder of this company;
2. A valid travel document – passport (its period of validity must exceed the validity period of the requested visa by at least three months);
3. A completed application form with 1 recent colour photographs in the size of 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm with white / light background. The face should cover about 80% of the photo area;
4. Air ticket reservation;
5. Hotel reservation;
6. A copy of overseas medical insurance policy (equivalent to 30,000 euros, valid in Schengen area). Please carry your original insurance for verification at the time of submission of visa application form;
7. Cover letter from applicant, explaining the exact purpose and duration of stay in Poland (mini business plan);
8. Official letter from the employer stating exact purpose of travel, applicant’s designation and applicant’s monthly income;
9. Proof of employment for last 6 months (covering letter from employer, salary slips);
10. Personal bank account statement for last 6 months.

NOTE: The Embassy can ask any other documents that they feel are needed, you should contact the Embassy to inquire about this and if necessary – to reply to the business visa interview questions.

Please, send all required information to: info@bizbon.com and we will check whether your documents meet all the requirements established in laws. Business visa processing time is usually not too long, the whole process takes about 4 weeks. When we receive all this information and documents from you, we will prepare a business visa invitation letter approved by the Polish authorities within 2 weeks and send it to you. With this business visa invitation letter, you will have to apply to the Polish Embassy or Polish diplomatic missions and Schengen business visa will be issued to you within several weeks. Or, if your visa validity is over, we will provide you assistance for your visa extension. We also help you to prepare for business visa interview questions.

Refusal to Issue a visa

Sometimes due to some reasons, the Embassy does not issue you a Polish business visa. If this is your case and you think that the Embassy‘s decision is not motivated and you meet all the requirements established by laws to get a business visa, we may provide you assistance with Polish business visa as well as with preparing procedural documents and initiating legal procedure against the Embassy. The appeal letter goes to the Embassy where the case is being examined. Additional documents submitted by the applicant should be considered in conjunction with those sent previously. The visa department of the Polish Embassy can contact the applicant to clarify the data and / or request for new ones. In case of a positive decision, the applicant is invited to an interview with the Embassy. If the decision is negative, the applicant is notified about this letter indicating both the reasons for refusing to review the case and the general reasons for refusing to issue a visa.

However, if the refusal to issue a Polish business visa is obtained with the requirement of an additional interview or information, then it is logical to fulfil these requirements. The cost of the procedure of appeal is agreed with the client individually. Knowledge of law allows us manage these procedures successfully – we have our own know-how methods and we consider each case in a responsible and flexible way.

Opening a Bank Account in Spain                  Business requirements in Spain                   Cost of starting Business in Spain                   Setting Up a Bar in Spain 
Accounting Services in Spain                         Spain Market Research                                Employ Foreigner in Spain                               Opening a restaurant in Spain
EU Blue Card for Spain                                  Spanish Business Visa Assistance               Business for Sale in Spain                               Company registration in Alicante