+370 648 70776
+370 648 70776
Poland Business Visa Assistance
5 (100%) 1 vote

Poland Business Visa Assistance

Depending on the purpose of your travel to Poland, there are different types of visas that will apply to the occasion. Whether you are planning to go on a visit, study or work and reside there permanently, you will have to apply for a different Polish Schengen Visa, accordingly.

The Polish Business Visa will let you travelling, setting up a business and being in Poland and Schengen zone countries without or with minimum restrictions. A foreigner who conducts business activity in Poland may apply for a visa to Poland on the basis of conducting business activity. Apart from the basic set of documents necessary to obtain a visa, one has to file documents at a consulate of the Republic of Poland that confirm the conducting of business activity in Poland, such as an entry in KRS, Articles of Association certified by a notary, a certificate of no tax arrears.

A Polish visa cannot be issued based on the intention to conduct business activity unless the applicant proves his intention and justifies his arrival in Poland. In such a case, the consul will decide whether the evidence presented by a person is sufficient. All such legal documentation will be prepared with our professional assistance.

It is good to know that in the case of a company which has to be registered in CEIDG, an application for registration can be submitted via the Internet – the registration does not require the physical presence of a person in Poland. If a foreigner is staying abroad and intends to do business in Poland, but he does not yet have grounds for the stay in Poland (visa or residence permit), he can set up a business via the Internet, and after being entered in CEIDG submit an application to the Polish consulate in his country of origin for a visa on the basis of conducting business activity. It is worth remembering that such a person may conduct business only in the four following forms: limited partnership, limited joint-stock partnership, joint stock company and limited liability company. In order to conduct business activity on the same principles as Polish citizens, a foreigner must have an appropriate basis for residence in Poland.

Please bear in mind that a list of documents necessary to submit with an application for a visa may vary depending on the consulate. Therefore, it is recommended to contact professional consultants to obtain full information as to the supplementary documents required for submission of an application for a visa.

In order to get a single entry or a multiple Business Visa to Poland, you will need to have the following documents:

  • Invitation letter from the Polish company you will be visiting and their detailed address accompanied with the dates of your visit;
  • A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel;
  • If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided;
  • Business bank statement of the latest 6 months;
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies) Trade License (first issued and present renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents
  • Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation.

 

Besides the documents mentioned above, for all visa applications it is necessary to have the following:

  • have a passport with 12 months’ validity from the date on which the visa is issued correctly;
  • complete the visa application form;
  • pay the visa application fee.

A single entry Business Visa is valid for a maximum of three months, a multiple-entry Visa is valid for up to six months. You have to possess a valid, official Invitation Letter to make an application for this type of visa. A Business Visa can be extended in the local passport office (Voivod’s office, Department for Foreigners – Urząd WojewódzkiWydział do Spraw Cudzoziemców – this can have a different name in various cities).

Our professionals assist clients in obtaining of a Schengen (Polish) business visa. Since we consider this procedure in a responsible manner, it will take minimum of time. Good knowledge of the Polish law allows us to manage this procedure quickly and qualitatively. In order to get your Polish Business Visa, just contact us and send your documents mentioned above via email. Our consultants will evaluate your documents and ask for additional information if necessary and/or additional documents. The consultants will also advise on possibilities and terms of obtaining a Polish Business Visa or will find some relevant alternative solution.

visa

Have a question? Feel free to Contact with us

Contact Now

Subscribe to Newsletter

Join mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

Social Media